?

Log in

Sooo i was real bored doing my homework, so i decided to "take a… - sarah829 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
sarah829

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Mar. 19th, 2005|01:29 pm]
sarah829
[mood |working(homework)]
[music |This Day and Age]

Sooo i was real bored doing my homework, so i decided to "take a break" and fill out this thing, which by the way, is mad long..haha


(1) Your gender: female
(2) Straight/gay/bi?: straight
(3) Single?: yea
(4) Want to be?:not really
(5) Your birthday: August 29
(6) Age you act: umm ?
(7) Age you wish you were: 18 or something
(8) Your height: 5'5
(9) The color of your eyes: brown
(10) Happy with it?: yea i guess, i want green contacts
11) The color of your hair: brown
(12) Happy with it?: sure
(13) Left/right/ambidextrous?: righty
(14) Your living arrangement?: mom, dad, two sisters, two dogs
(27) Your family: dad mom sisters
(29) What's your job: nothing
(30) Piercings?: 3 (ears, cartilage)
(31) Tattoos?: none
(32) Obsessions?: umm..i dunno
(35) Do you speak another language? Spanish..tiny tiny bit of Italian
(36) Have a favorite quote?: hmm theres a ton..
(37) Do you have a webpage?: nope

DEEP THOUGHTS about life and you in it

(38) Do you live in the moment?: i guess
(39) Do you consider yourself tolerant of others?: depends who it is..
(40) Do you have any secrets?: a ton
(41) Do you hate yourself?: not hate..dont like myself sometimes
(42) Do you like your handwriting?: no
(43) Do you have any bad habits?: biting my nails, procrastinating
(44) What is the compliment you get most from people?: um, my eys are pretty?
(45) If a movie was made about your life, what would it be called?:i have no idea
(46) What's your biggest fear?: death, being alone my whole life
(47) Can you sing: not good lol
(48) Do you ever pretend to be someone else just to look cool?: i have before..
(49) Are you a loner?: i dont think so
(51) If you were another person, would you be friends with you?: probably
(52) Are you a daredevil?: definitely
(53) Is there anything you fear or hate about yourself?: yes
(54) Are you passive or aggressive?: depends on the situation
(55) Have you got a ?: um no
(56) What is your greatest strength and weakness?
(57) If you could change one thing about yourself?: theres a lot of things..
(58) There are three wells, love, beauty and creativity, which one do you choose?: umm love?
(59) How do you vent?: listening to music and crying
(60) Do you think you are emotionally strong?: not at all
(61) Is there anything you regret doing/not doing in life?: yea
(62) Do you think life has been good so far?: i guess
(63) What is the most important lesson you've learned from life?: think before you speak
(64) What do you like the most about your body?: my eyes
(65) And least?: ..
(66) Do you think you are good looking?: no
(67) Are you confident?: depends
(68) What is the fictional character you're most like?: i dunno
69) Do people know how you feel?: no
70) Are you perceived wrongly?: yes, all the time

DO YOU...

(71) Smoke?: no
(72) Do drugs?: no
(73) Read the newspaper?: nope
(74) Pray?: at church?
(75) Go to church? yes, and i teach sunday school haha
(76) Talk to strangers who IM you?: sometimes
(77) Sleep with stuffed animals?: not anymore
(78) Take walks in the rain?: absolutely
(79) Talk to people even though you hate them?: only if they say something to me, and it usually only lasts for like 2 words
(80) Drive?: nope
(81) Like to drive fast?: um sure?

HAVE YOU EVER...

(82) Liked your voice?: probably
(83) Hurt yourself?: yes
(84) Been out of the country?: canada
(85) Eaten something that made other people sick?: probably
(86) Burped?: yeah
(87) Been unfaithful?: yea
(88) Been in love?: no
(89) Done drugs?: no
(90) Gone skinny dipping?: nope
(92) Had a surgery?: yea, tonsils in 5th grade
(93) Ran away from home?: tried to a few times..got caught everytime
(94) Played strip poker: yeah
(95) Gotten beaten up?:by my sister? haha
(97) Been picked on?: yes
(98) Been on stage?: yeah
(99) Been so drunk that you know you're supposed to go out on a date with someone, but you can't remember with who or when and that
you faint when you look at yourself in the mirror in the morning, not to mention your breath? no
(100) Slept outdoors?: in a tent..caseys cottage/my cottage..oh and of course the Park Sleepover haha
(101) Thought about suicide?: yes
(102) Pulled an all-nighter?: of course
(103) If yes, what is your record?: all night, are you retarded or something?
(105) Talked on the phone all night?: no
(106) Slept together with the opposite sex without actually having sex?: yea
(107) Slept all day?: no
(108) Killed someone?: obviously not
(109) Made out with a stranger?: nope
(110) Had sex with a stranger?: no
(111) Thought you're going crazy?: once when i was sick and hallucinating haha
(112) Kissed the same sex?: yea..truth or dare at justys house haha
(113) Done anything sexual with the same sex?: definitely not
(114) Been betrayed?: yes, a lot
(115) Had a dream that came true?: yea
(116) Broken the law?: yea
(117) Met a famous person?: yea, but i forget who so he must not have been too famous
(118) Have you ever killed an animal by accident?: yea..i used to take my goldfish out of the tank and pet him and take him for walks..haha
(146) Stolen anything?: yea
(147) Been on radio/TV.?: yeppp :)
(148) Been in a mosh-pit?: yep

GREAT
(149) Had a nervous breakdown?: yeah
(150) Considered religious vocation?: no, and i dont even know what that is
(151) Been criticized about your sexual performance?: haha no
(152) Bungee jumped?: no, i want to skydive though
(153) Had a dream that kept coming back?: yea

CLOTHES and other fashion

(154) Shoe brand?: just flip-flops or sneakers
(155) Brand of clothing?: AE
(156) Cologne/perfume?: curious
(157) What are you normally wearing to school/work?: jeans, hoodies..it all depends on my mood
(159) Wear hats?: not really
(161) Wear make-up?: yea
(162) Favorite place to shop?: AE
(163) Favorite article of clothing?: really warm hoodies
(164) Are you trendy?: i dont think so
(165) Would you rather wear a uniform to school?:noo

BELIEFS

(166) Believe in life on other planets?: sure
(167) Miracles?: yea
(168) Astrology?: yea
(169) Magic?: no
(170) God?: yes
(171) Satan?: yea
(172) Santa?: haha of course
(173) Ghosts?: kinda, not really
(174) Luck?: yep
(175) Love at first sight?: yes
(176) Yin and Yang?: i dont even know what that is
(177) Witches?: no
(178) Easter bunny?: nope
(179) Believe it's possible to remain faithful forever?: yes
(180) Believe there's a pot of gold at the end of the rainbow?: umm no haha
(181) Do you wish on stars?: all the time
(182) Did you get frightened or uncomfortable seeing that as a section title?: nope
(183) Do you remember your first crush?: yes
(184) Still love him/her?: sort of, not really
(185) Do you consider love a mistake?: not at all

(186) What do you find romantic?: depends on the guy
(187) Turn-on?: good sense of humor, eyes
(188) Turn-off?: someone i cant talk to
(189) Do you base your judgment on looks alone: no, but its what first impressions are all about..even though it shouldnt be
(200) If someone you had no interest in dating expressed interest in dating you, how would you feel?: flattered probably
(201) Do you prefer knowing someone before dating them or going "blind"?: knowing
(202) Have you ever wished it was more "socially acceptable" for a girl to ask a guy out?: not really
(203) Have you ever been romantically attracted to someone physically unattractive?: yea
(204) Do you think the opposite sex finds you good looking?: no
(205) What is best about the opposite sex?: no drama, thank god
(206) What is the worst thing about the opposite sex?: hmm, i dunno
(207) What's the last present someone gave you? i dont remember
(208) Are you in love?: no
(209) Do you consider your significant other hot?: dont have one
(210) What would you do if you were walking down the street and saw some hot guy/girl standing on the sidewalk?: look at him haha

WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON...

(211) That haunted you?: um no one
(212) You wanted to kill?: to kill? nobody..to hurt? ohh theres a few haha
(213) That you laughed at?: Justy haha
(214) That laughed at you?: mollie probably lol
(215) That turned you on?: um nobody
(216) You went shopping with?: my mom, sisters, and my cousin
(217) That broke your heart?: i've never liked anyone enough to have them break my heart
(218) To disappoint you?: oh man..i cant say that
(219) To ask you out?: marty, like a million years ago haha
(220) To make you cry?: my mom
(221) To brighten up your day?: Annise
(222) That you thought about?: hmm..
(223) You saw a movie with?: my sister (Ellie)
(224) You talked to on the phone?: Nicole
(225) You talked to through IM?: will o'neil-white haha, and it made me miss Park so so much
(226) You saw?(not in your family): elana korn (in MB after lacrosse)
(227) You lost?: nobody
(229) You thought was completely insane?: haha Justy
(230) You wanted to be?: ...
(231) You told off?: i dunno
(232) You trusted?: Taylor
(233) You turned down?: i dunno

WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU

(234) Smiled?: like right now
(235) Laughed?: earlier today
(236) Cried?: this morning
(237) Bought something?: last night
(238) Danced?: dont remember
(239) Were sarcastic?: like 5 seconds ago
(240) hugged someone?: yesterday
(241) Talked to an ex?: yesterday
(242) Watched your fav. movie?: hmm..
(243) Had a nightmare?: dont remember
(245) Talked on the phone?:last night
(246) Listened to the radio?: this morning
(247) Watched TV?: this morning
(248) Went out?: last night
(249) Helped someone?: ummm i dunno
(250) Were mean?: probably today, i dunno
(251) Sang?: dont remember
(252) Saw a movie in a theater?: a while ago
(253) Said "I love you"?: when i was like 8
(254) Missed someone?: right now
(255) Fought with a family member?: yesterday probably
(256) Fought with a friend?: i dunno
(257) Had a serious conversation?: this morning
(258) Got drunk?: a while ago
(259) Had sex?: never



<3 Sarah
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: dizzy_x3
2005-03-19 07:15 pm (UTC)

<33333

you laughed at? Justy haha
You thought was completely insane?: haha Justy

haha i love you too sarah! hah
<33 cant wait for tonight my badmitton buddy!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rip_kurt_x3
2005-03-19 09:45 pm (UTC)
(118) Have you ever killed an animal by accident?: yea..i used to take my goldfish out of the tank and pet him and take him for walks..haha

hahahahahaha oh man i love youu
<33 mollie
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-03-19 10:07 pm (UTC)
hey guess what i love you too.
--from naters :)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: sarah829
2005-03-20 01:54 pm (UTC)
hmm i wonder who that could be? cara clayback maybe? haha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-03-20 07:18 pm (UTC)
no it wasnt cara clayback. it was nathanel fleming.




p.s. THIS IS NOT CARA CLAYBACKKKKKKK!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-03-20 02:34 am (UTC)

hey

hey omg ure initials spell SAM! ahh that is SO cool haaha

ure such a sweet person, have fun tonite at the tournament =)

<3ya
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jsavestheday
2005-03-20 05:55 am (UTC)
sarah i love you!! haha
<3julia
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: sarah829
2005-03-20 02:00 pm (UTC)

Re: hey

yea thanks..who are you? haha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)